Oup.Com - Info oup.com

oup.com receives about 248,500 unique visitors and 514,395 (2.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,176.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,393,439.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oup.com is ranked number 1,923 in the world and 0.0497% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 193.67.163.111. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oup.com

University department which also publishes dictionaries, educational, academic and scholarly books. Searchable catalogue of books and journals available.
home
How did oup.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 140 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with oup.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is oup.com?

248.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
248,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,455,000
Pages per Visit:
2.07
Daily Pageviews:
514,395
Alexa Rank:
1,923 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0497%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.0%18.4%1549
China 15.2%16.1%1030
Japan 5.5%8.7%1955
United Kingdom 5.4%5.2%1008
India 5.1%4.0%2363
Australia 2.5%1.6%1024
Canada 2.3%1.5%1625
Iran 2.0%2.2%1623
Korea, Republic of 1.9%2.0%1473
Spain 1.8%2.3%1995
Italy 1.8%3.1%1963
France 1.7%1.5%3362
Germany 1.6%1.2%4402
South Africa 1.6%1.0%842
Poland 1.2%2.9%1630
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%1559
Nigeria 1.0%0.7%1152
Brazil 1.0%0.9%4097
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.2%1404
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%1528
Mexico 0.9%1.2%2603
Philippines 0.9%0.6%954
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%2421
Russian Federation 0.8%1.2%6781
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%1355
Sudan 0.8%0.6%625
Ethiopia 0.7%0.4%329
Egypt 0.7%0.6%1860
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%2819
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1717
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%1172
Turkey 0.5%0.7%3374
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%2005

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
academic.oup.com
69.55%54.98%1.80
global.oup.com
15.70%13.61%1.97
elt.oup.com
11.41%22.29%4.44
fdslive.oup.com
2.08%2.50%2.7
blog.oup.com
1.98%1.02%1.2
access.oup.com
1.78%1.30%1.7
oxfordindex.oup.com
1.05%0.53%1.1
sams2.oup.com
0.63%0.29%1.0
india.oup.com
0.41%0.51%2.8
sams.oup.com
0.26%0.15%1.3
share.oup.com
0.22%0.44%4.5
dashboard.oup.com
0.21%1.08%12
uk.oup.com
0.19%0.38%4.5
owauk.oup.com
0.19%0.17%2.1
secureacademic.oup.com
0.13%0.11%2
owaus.oup.com
0.13%0.13%2.2
mtsb.oup.com
0.07%0.22%7.2
us.oup.com
0.02%0.06%6
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oup.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  oup.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is oup.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much oup.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,176.57
Monthly Revenue:
$65,297.10
Yearly Revenue:
$794,448.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 94,649$1,085.62
China 82,818$255.91
United Kingdom 26,749$166.64
Japan 44,752$143.21
Australia 8,230$61.97
Italy 15,946$55.65
Canada 7,716$54.09
France 7,716$36.26
India 20,576$32.92
Germany 6,173$29.81
Poland 14,917$27.00
Korea, Republic of 10,288$23.87
South Africa 5,144$22.68
Netherlands 3,601$18.33
Ethiopia 2,058$16.98
Switzerland 2,572$15.61
Spain 11,831$13.13
Iran 11,317$13.13
Belgium 2,572$12.68
Russian Federation 6,173$12.53
Saudi Arabia 6,173$12.47
Nigeria 3,601$9.43
Malaysia 3,086$9.35
Brazil 4,630$8.19
Taiwan 3,601$6.84
Mexico 6,173$5.99
Hong Kong 1,543$5.32
Philippines 3,086$5.00
Indonesia 3,601$4.43
Turkey 3,601$3.92
Pakistan 3,601$3.82
Egypt 3,086$2.50
Sudan 3,086$1.27

How much money do oup.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$351.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,533.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$128,151.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
66,506
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,995,184
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,274,737
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,037$195.41
China 10,766$33.27
United Kingdom 4,280$26.66
Canada 1,929$13.52
Australia 1,646$12.39
Italy 2,711$9.46
India 5,761$9.22
Poland 4,923$8.91
Germany 1,790$8.65
Japan 1,343$4.30
France 849$3.99
Netherlands 612$3.12
Switzerland 463$2.81
Saudi Arabia 1,296$2.62
Indonesia 2,088$2.57
Spain 2,248$2.50
Iran 1,811$2.10
Belgium 309$1.52
Pakistan 1,152$1.22
Taiwan 576$1.09
Korea, Republic of 412$0.95
Russian Federation 370$0.75
Malaysia 247$0.75
Mexico 556$0.54
Hong Kong 154$0.53
Brazil 278$0.49
South Africa 103$0.45
Philippines 216$0.35
Ethiopia 41$0.34
Turkey 252$0.27
Nigeria 72$0.19
Egypt 154$0.12
Sudan 62$0.03

How much is oup.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,393,439.17

Where is oup.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.67.163.111
ASN:
AS702 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 193.67.163.111

How fast does oup.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2612 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oup.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oup.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 00:17:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.0.52 (Red Hat)
Location: http://global.oup.com
Content-Length: 283
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-Cache: MISS from Prod-Cache-1.OUP.com
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 00:17:58 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.5; JBoss-5.0/JBossWeb-2.1
Location: http://global.oup.com/?cc=us
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
X-Cache: MISS from ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas
Via: 1.0 ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas (squid/3.1.14)
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=5195EC6514C22B4D646342E30EC040FD; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Apr 2012 23:52:41 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.5; JBoss-5.0/JBossWeb-2.1
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Apr 2012 12:14:15 GMT
Expires: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 23:52:41 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=86400, must-revalidate, s-maxage=86400, proxy-revalidate, public
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language:
Age: 1517
X-Cache: HIT from ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas
Via: 1.0 ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas (squid/3.1.14)
Transfer-Encoding: chunked

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-02-23
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Group IT
Oxford University Press
Great Clarendon Street
Oxford, OXON ox2 6dp
GB

Domain Name: OUP.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS email
Group IT
Oxford University Press
Great Clarendon Street
Oxford, OXON ox2 6dp
GB
+44 1865 353437


Record expires on 22-Feb-2020.
Record created on 23-Feb-1998.
Database last updated on 16-Apr-2012 19:58:09 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

DNS0.UK.HUB.OUP.COM 193.63.239.163
DNS1.UK.HUB.OUP.COM 193.112.151.132
DNS0.US.HUB.OUP.COM 12.107.205.100
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OUP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: DNS0.UK.HUB.OUP.COM
Name Server: DNS0.US.HUB.OUP.COM
Name Server: DNS1.UK.HUB.OUP.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 02-feb-2011
Creation Date: 23-feb-1998
Expiration Date: 22-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 00:17:28 UTC <<<

Last update was 140 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with oup.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oup.com widget