Oup.Com - Info oup.com

oup.com receives about 284,500 unique visitors and 566,155 (1.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,372.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,515,128.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oup.com is ranked number 1,748 in the world and 0.0569% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 193.67.163.111.

About - oup.com

University department which also publishes dictionaries, educational, academic and scholarly books. Searchable catalogue of books and journals available.
home
How did oup.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oup.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
284,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,535,000
Daily Pageviews:
566,155 (1.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,748 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0569% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.6%16.6%2032
China 15.8%15.7%1137
Japan 7.6%7.1%1922
United Kingdom 6.5%7.2%965
India 5.3%5.2%2640
Australia 2.3%1.9%1225
Korea, Republic of 2.2%2.8%1414
Germany 2.2%1.6%4034
Iran 2.1%2.7%1748
Canada 1.9%1.6%2099
France 1.8%1.7%3577
Spain 1.6%2.3%2422
Italy 1.5%2.2%2722
South Africa 1.3%1.1%1133
Nigeria 1.3%1.0%900
Ethiopia 1.1%1.0%206
Brazil 1.1%1.3%4201
Pakistan 1.1%0.9%1536
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%1635
Taiwan 1.0%0.8%2384
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%1421
Poland 0.9%1.9%2475
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%2774
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1971
Mexico 0.7%0.9%3718
Russian Federation 0.7%1.0%9453
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%2032
Turkey 0.6%0.7%3547
Belgium 0.6%0.5%2097
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.8%2526
Thailand 0.5%0.5%3041
Sudan 0.5%0.4%1122

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
academic.oup.com
76.76%62.72%1.59
global.oup.com
12.20%12.06%1.93
elt.oup.com
7.58%17.82%4.6
blog.oup.com
1.70%0.97%1.1
fdslive.oup.com
1.23%1.37%2.2
oxfordindex.oup.com
1.12%0.74%1.3
access.oup.com
0.80%0.63%1.6
sams2.oup.com
0.71%0.38%1.0
india.oup.com
0.53%0.80%2.9
owauk.oup.com
0.30%0.38%2.5
sams.oup.com
0.30%0.17%1.1
owaus.oup.com
0.18%0.20%2.2
uk.oup.com
0.14%0.56%7.6
share.oup.com
0.12%0.26%4.1
secureacademic.oup.com
0.11%0.24%4.2
dashboard.oup.com
0.03%0.30%20
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oup.com
Domain:
  oup.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,000
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is oup.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much oup.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,372.56
Monthly Revenue:
$71,176.80
Yearly Revenue:
$865,984.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 93,982$1,077.97
China 88,886$274.66
United Kingdom 40,763$253.95
Japan 40,197$128.63
Australia 10,757$81.00
Canada 9,058$63.50
India 29,440$47.10
Ethiopia 5,662$46.71
France 9,625$45.24
Germany 9,058$43.75
Italy 12,455$43.47
Korea, Republic of 15,852$36.78
South Africa 6,228$27.46
Netherlands 5,095$25.94
Poland 10,757$19.47
Iran 15,286$17.73
Nigeria 5,662$14.83
Spain 13,022$14.45
Belgium 2,831$13.96
Brazil 7,360$13.03
Malaysia 3,963$12.01
Russian Federation 5,662$11.49
Hong Kong 2,831$9.77
Saudi Arabia 4,529$9.15
Taiwan 4,529$8.61
Thailand 2,831$7.08
Indonesia 4,529$5.57
Pakistan 5,095$5.40
Mexico 5,095$4.94
Turkey 3,963$4.32
Egypt 4,529$3.67
Sudan 2,265$0.93

How much money do oup.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$378.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,368.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$138,310.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
73,815
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,214,459
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,942,580
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,917$194.03
United Kingdom 6,522$40.63
China 11,555$35.71
Australia 2,151$16.20
Canada 2,265$15.87
India 8,243$13.19
Germany 2,627$12.69
Italy 2,117$7.39
Poland 3,550$6.43
France 1,059$4.98
Netherlands 866$4.41
Japan 1,206$3.86
Indonesia 2,627$3.23
Iran 2,446$2.84
Spain 2,474$2.75
Saudi Arabia 951$1.92
Pakistan 1,631$1.73
Belgium 340$1.67
Korea, Republic of 634$1.47
Taiwan 725$1.38
Hong Kong 283$0.98
Malaysia 317$0.96
Ethiopia 113$0.93
Brazil 442$0.78
Russian Federation 340$0.69
South Africa 125$0.55
Mexico 459$0.44
Thailand 170$0.42
Turkey 277$0.30
Nigeria 113$0.30
Egypt 226$0.18
Sudan 45$0.02

How much is oup.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,515,128.29

Where is oup.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.67.163.111
ASN:
AS702 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 193.67.163.111

How fast does oup.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2596 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

England/University of Oxford
Publications/University Presses
Business and Economy/Publishing

What sites are related to oup.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 00:17:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.0.52 (Red Hat)
Location: http://global.oup.com
Content-Length: 283
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-Cache: MISS from Prod-Cache-1.OUP.com
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 00:17:58 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.5; JBoss-5.0/JBossWeb-2.1
Location: http://global.oup.com/?cc=us
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
X-Cache: MISS from ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas
Via: 1.0 ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas (squid/3.1.14)
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=5195EC6514C22B4D646342E30EC040FD; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Apr 2012 23:52:41 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.5; JBoss-5.0/JBossWeb-2.1
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Apr 2012 12:14:15 GMT
Expires: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 23:52:41 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=86400, must-revalidate, s-maxage=86400, proxy-revalidate, public
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language:
Age: 1517
X-Cache: HIT from ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas
Via: 1.0 ph67402.ams20.vzbi.caas (squid/3.1.14)
Transfer-Encoding: chunked

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-02-23
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Group IT
Oxford University Press
Great Clarendon Street
Oxford, OXON ox2 6dp
GB

Domain Name: OUP.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS email
Group IT
Oxford University Press
Great Clarendon Street
Oxford, OXON ox2 6dp
GB
+44 1865 353437


Record expires on 22-Feb-2020.
Record created on 23-Feb-1998.
Database last updated on 16-Apr-2012 19:58:09 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

DNS0.UK.HUB.OUP.COM 193.63.239.163
DNS1.UK.HUB.OUP.COM 193.112.151.132
DNS0.US.HUB.OUP.COM 12.107.205.100
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OUP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: DNS0.UK.HUB.OUP.COM
Name Server: DNS0.US.HUB.OUP.COM
Name Server: DNS1.UK.HUB.OUP.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 02-feb-2011
Creation Date: 23-feb-1998
Expiration Date: 22-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 00:17:28 UTC <<<

Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oup.com widget